Vesties’ Village

Notifications
Clear all

Covid-19 Vaccine side effects

Page 1041 / 1080

KitKat
(@lmkk)
Very Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 435
 
Posted by: @lucrezia861

@callie Photophobia, pressure behind the eyes, floaters, Vs, sometimes I see my heartbeat, flashes, afterimage... Strange headaches like a feeling of pressure, in the nose as well, head spinning, sometimes neck stiffness... I probably forgot some 😅 what about yours?

This is pretty much all the same eye symptoms I have experienced.


Lucrezia liked
ReplyQuote
KitKat
(@lmkk)
Very Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 435
 
Posted by: @asanders
Posted by: @tone

Anybody have neuropathy  like symptoms , tingling,  burning sensations  in various  parts, also anyone have really sensitive  hands to temperature,  also red and tingling? Hav any of these resolved with time and supplements for anyone . 

Is there any way this could be an inflammatory response to vax? Like many other things .

I do have all these symptoms and everything is getting worse with me. Burning sensation is now together with pain. At first it was only burning but now I have intense pain. This pain is hard to describe nothing like normal pain. Its like something is cutting or eating me from inside. Like acid flowing in my veins and tissues. Strange but it is now nearly constant. I sleep with thermo ice packs covering all my body to soothe pain.

Also at first burning was local to knees, hips and some other places. But now once burning starts its all my body including my eyes.

Now I am feeling like there is no end to this. Even if ends somedays I will have a lot of problems. Probably I wont be able to walk, even now I have difficulty with walking because there is constant burning and pain and cracking sounds in my legs and feet.

In addition to bleeding in my gums and my mouth, now I feel bleeding in my throat and lungs. 

I too am starting to lose all my hope because now I think it started to spread to internal organs.  

I also get the burning acid pain, it's like a gnawing hotness that spreads through my nerves and tissues. It happens anytime I have had inflammatory foods or stuff with lots of additives and preservatives in. I have noticed it mostly after eating fried foods and takeaways. As I don't often eat out it's always very noticeable for me that this is what is triggering it. 

If your burning pain is becoming more frequent maybe try and eat a super clean diet for a few days and see how you feel. Keep off oily fried foods and dairy. Good luck.


Asanders and DrL liked
ReplyQuote
Tone
 Tone
(@tone)
Very Active Member
Joined: 4 months ago
Posts: 231
 
Posted by: @lmkk
Posted by: @medee

@lmkk Hi KitKat, how are you feeling these days overall. Has any symptoms gone away completely?

I remember you had nerve pain as well along with other symptoms. Has it gone away?

 

 

Hi there.

Thanks for asking about me. I'm much better nerve pain wise then I was 8-9 months ago. I do still have nerve tingling but it's not nearly as bad as it was initially and it's now mostly in my feet and not all over my whole body. I feel it's getting better very slowly with time. Some issues such as the tinnitus, headaches, dizziness and muscle tremors and twitching are gone I just have some lingering eye issues that I hope will also improve with time. How are you doing these days?

Has anything helped with your nerve pain ? When did it start to lessen? Did it get worse before it got better ? Was it debilitating  and was it all over or did it start in certain spot and move around. 

Glad you are having improvement.  Hope and pray it continues for you. 


ReplyQuote
Philroy
(@philroy)
Active Member
Joined: 4 months ago
Posts: 40
 
Posted by: @hailey

Hi has anyone caught covid while dealing with these symptoms from the vax? 

Did they get worse? I have caught covid and my symptoms have been reactivated so to speak. Wanted to know though if they will pass quickly or will this mean another 6 or so months of hell?

Hi, I didn’t catch Covid or at least I didn’t test positive on Antigen test. Here they won’t do PCR test unless you give positive on antigen test.

However I did spend about 6 hours in meeting with 2 people in small office who both caught Covid 2 days later. I wonder if I was exposed and because of my 3rd shot 3 weeks earlier didn’t catch enough to test positive on antigen test.

the day after the meeting I started having bad symptoms again of tingling, numbness, tightness in chest and face again…..


ReplyQuote
Tinnitus from Covid Vaccine
(@ksharky13)
Active Member
Joined: 3 months ago
Posts: 60
 

@lmkk: Hi, glad to hear that you are feeling much better and that the majority of your symptoms have resolved.  You mentioned your tinnitus is now gone.  How bad was it and did you take anything like vitamins or supplements that may have helped with the tinnitus?  Thanks.


ReplyQuote
Marina
(@rose30)
Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 14
 

Hi everyone, 

Try this videos with Linda and you will see a big difference. She has video for all the symptoms that we suffer from. 
And I’m also following  doctor Brooke goldner Healthy diet; it really helps.lots of raw vegetables and green smoothie's. 

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=UacJm2AM5U0  

 


ReplyQuote
Marina
(@rose30)
Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 14

ReplyQuote
healmeohlord
(@floryeo)
Very Active Member
Joined: 8 months ago
Posts: 180
 
Posted by: @lmkk
Posted by: @lucrezia861

@callie Photophobia, pressure behind the eyes, floaters, Vs, sometimes I see my heartbeat, flashes, afterimage... Strange headaches like a feeling of pressure, in the nose as well, head spinning, sometimes neck stiffness... I probably forgot some 😅 what about yours?

This is pretty much all the same eye symptoms I have experienced.

Hi kit, do u have double vision.

Am now 8 mths post v, and start to have double vision.


ReplyQuote
healmeohlord
(@floryeo)
Very Active Member
Joined: 8 months ago
Posts: 180
 
Posted by: @lmkk
Posted by: @lucrezia861

@callie Photophobia, pressure behind the eyes, floaters, Vs, sometimes I see my heartbeat, flashes, afterimage... Strange headaches like a feeling of pressure, in the nose as well, head spinning, sometimes neck stiffness... I probably forgot some 😅 what about yours?

This is pretty much all the same eye symptoms I have experienced.

Hi Kit, are yr eye symptoms gone?


ReplyQuote
Lucrezia
(@lucrezia861)
Active Member
Joined: 3 months ago
Posts: 5
 

@lmkk how have you managed them? Any improvement? 


ReplyQuote
Philroy
(@philroy)
Active Member
Joined: 4 months ago
Posts: 40
 

Hi all, i was wondering if anybody has tried autophagy (fasting) to try to clean out the vaccine and if anybody has noticed positive results?

 


ReplyQuote
KitKat
(@lmkk)
Very Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 435
 
Posted by: @lucrezia861

@lmkk how have you managed them? Any improvement? 

@floryeo

I have good days and not so good days with my eyes. Overall they are better now then when they were at their worst Oct/Nov. I've had them checked a few times and had eye scans. The scans reveal nothing of concern so the fact that no damage is there along with having better days I believe that with time a full recovery is possible. I have taken nothing for my eyes or other jab injuries. I have only taken multivitamins and tried to eat a clean fresh diet. I try to incorporate pineapple into my diet as it's meant to be good for your eyes and inflammation. Also take omega 3 oil as again it's good for eye health.


Lucrezia liked
ReplyQuote
KitKat
(@lmkk)
Very Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 435
 
Posted by: @floryeo
Posted by: @lmkk
Posted by: @lucrezia861

@callie Photophobia, pressure behind the eyes, floaters, Vs, sometimes I see my heartbeat, flashes, afterimage... Strange headaches like a feeling of pressure, in the nose as well, head spinning, sometimes neck stiffness... I probably forgot some 😅 what about yours?

This is pretty much all the same eye symptoms I have experienced.

Hi kit, do u have double vision.

Am now 8 mths post v, and start to have double vision.

I did have double vision late last year. You should have an eye test for peace of mind and to see if you need glasses.


ReplyQuote
KitKat
(@lmkk)
Very Active Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 435
 
Posted by: @ksharky13

@lmkk: Hi, glad to hear that you are feeling much better and that the majority of your symptoms have resolved.  You mentioned your tinnitus is now gone.  How bad was it and did you take anything like vitamins or supplements that may have helped with the tinnitus?  Thanks.

I've had tinnitus from noise damage for a few decades. After my Pfizer jab I had a different type of tinnitus. It's hard to describe but while my noise induced tinnitus has always remained the same the jab tinnitus felt/sounded like it was coming from a different area of my ear/brain and was a different noise. I was very aware of having two types of tinnitus at once like two layers. The only multivitamin I take is Centrum for women, omega 3 and a fresh clean diet. As my tinnitus was the least if my worries after my jab I didn't pay it to much attention and at some point it went away. It has come back on a few times since initially going but this has happened when I caught covid in Jan and other times when I have been ill then goes away when I recover suggesting that it is inflammation in my ear. 


DrL liked
ReplyQuote
Thisistoomuch
(@margaret2022)
Active Member
Joined: 3 months ago
Posts: 82
 

My dad is doing much better he got a bolus of fluids of normal saline. Then he ended up getting an iron infusion. I knew this would boost him up he now takes his iron daily. What I did was advocate for my dad because I saw what happened from his first vaccine. His hemoglobin dropped to 65. His iron was also depleted. I believe that’s what went first because his iron was coming down his third dose. He was starting to get winded from walking long distances and little yard work. His hemoglobin was still up but getting low as well. Not concerning for the doctors because apparently ppl can have a low hemoglobin but for a man who’s never had a low hemoglobin and iron other than last year first vax they weren’t concerned at all. So thankfully after boosting that iron up and now taking iron pills. Hes doing much better. He’s also on a low dose of gabapentin once  daily before bed. He no longer has muscle twitches he can sleep better. Thank goodness. I knew where it was heading I had to do something. So I went to his appointment and did what I could to help. 

as for myself. I went to the doctor yesterday. To review my bloodwork for rheumatology. My markers were normal except for my CRP it was 5.9 the reference is below 5.0. Which on the test states “greater than 5.0 may be due to acute inflammation”

my lymphocytes we’re 1.35 which is low.

 

Interesting. I also got my results for my  covid antibodies which are

SARS-CoV2 Antibody Panel
COVID19 N AB
NON-REACTIVE

COVID19 S AB
1927.00
Their reference range shows <0.80 U/mL 

the doctor didn’t see the covid antibodies results. However the doctor I seen yesterday was pretty helpful. I told her okay you seen my results of my bloodwork you’re telling me it’s normal
you seen my mri ct hearing test I saw ent neurology and they said they couldn’t find anything wrong. Remember now this came on suddenly after my 3rd vaccine. I also told her I’m tired of hearing that there is no correlation of my symptoms to the vaccine. I told her I was normal and healthy before this vaccine. I told her flat out this is the result of a vaccine injury. Is there someone you can refer me to. Anyone? I said I’m tired of it. I want to get better I want my life back. This is not normal. There has to be a way to try something. So she saw and heard my plea, she told me she was going to do some research and digging around and looking into this for me. I also told her as well that I was going to send some journal articles. So I basically have homework for the next two weeks. She told me to email her as well of any journal articles regarding treatment and proof basically to what I’m saying is true. 

I hope this works out.

I also did purchase the DNRS program couple days ago. I’m like what do I gotta lose. At this point money has no value to me. I’m like so over this. I’ll whatever it takes to get better. I’m very skeptic about the dnrs program but it’s worth a shot at this point. I will keep everyone posted. I hope everyone is doing well. Remember you are not alone. We are here for you. We are all in the same boat in here. And there have been a few success stories on here. That gives us hope. Don’t give up on yourself. Today is another day, we survived yesterday.

Have a good day.🙂


DrL liked
ReplyQuote
Page 1041 / 1080