Vesties’ Village

Notifications
Clear all

Covid-19 Vaccine side effects

17.3 K Posts
2261 Users
40191 Likes
2 M Views
 Reem
(@reem)
New Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 4
 

@claudiabee thanks I will give it a try


   
ReplyQuote
Jwills
(@jwills1)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 32
 

@chipster Hi. It had only helped for the immediate period after the treatment. In the long term, did it cure me? No. And did my symptoms return? Yes. It may have been a stepping stone in the right direction but it’s difficult to tell when you’re doing and trying a multitude of treatments. Above all, I think anti coagulants are necessary regardless of any treatments you’re considering, if you have microclots like I do, they’ll probably give you the biggest relief.


   
ReplyQuote
Chipster
(@chipster)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 8
 

@jwills1 Thanks so much for the feedback! How were you diagnosed for the microclots? I had major clotting and had to go on Lovenox (very expensive!) and it helped after many months but as soon as I went on a milder anticoagulant a lot of my symptoms returned.

Also, I’ve heard scattered reports that people have different responses to plasamaphersis and some scientific papers have reported improvement although they don’t include long term outcomes. Have you heard of anyone having sustained improvement from plasmapheresis treatment for vaccine injury?


   
ReplyQuote
(@venom0706)
New Member
Joined: 8 months ago
Posts: 1
 

This is my first post here, but I was hoping to find some help.

I am 30 (M) and dealing with chronic epididymitis for 2 years now - swollen right testicle, after my 2nd dose of AstraZeneca (UK).

- Been to 4 different urologists – no help but sending me away on antibiotics.

- Done several urine/semen culture tests - negative for STD's or UTI.

- Done 5 ultrasounds (in different countries) - none of which showing any hydrocele, varicocele, cysts or tumours. Last one didn't even show inflammation, despite my right testicle being swollen.

- Done 2 one-month courses of antibiotics - Ofloxacin in June 2022 and Bactrim + Tamsulosin February 2023 (as the last urologist I saw checked my prostate and diagnosed me with prostatitis). Did 3 months of amitriptyline - no relief.

- Tried supplements - Turmeric, Quercetin, CoQ10, Saw Palmetto, Nattokinase - no help. Been fasting for 2 years now as well (23:1), no change.

- Done pelvic floor stretches in the case of CPPS - no relief.

- Sperm count test in August 2021 - extremely low levels. I was born with undescended testicles and had surgery very late (when I was 3-4), which could've contributed to that. It never caused me any pain or problems all my life, though.

Symptoms: pain and swelling in the right testicle (especially after ejaculation), as well as redness and itching. My right testicle is hard as a rock and has a lump at the bottom, despite tumor marker tests being negative and none of the 5 ultrasounds seeing anything.

I caught COVID in December 2022 and left testicle also inflamed and has remained that way since then. It is surface level pain/itchiness only - no dull or constant one. The pain is relieved after hot showers. The redness and itching are only triggered during the process of sex and masturbation. After that they subside. Scratching helps quite a lot. It almost mimics allergic reaction, but anti-histamines are not helping.

Recently did ANA test and came positive for autoimmune antibodies(1:320, homogeneous). ENA/ds-DNA tests ruled out any of the major syndromes and negative ANCA ruled out vasculitis. My CRP is elevated too (14).. IGG (G, A & M) are within normal levels. Ferritin is high 345 ug/L [24.0 - 336.0]. I had COVID while doing it (December 2022) and I also had positive antismooth muscle antibodies at that time too. That one went to negative after re-testing a few months later, but the ANA has remained the same (1:320).

The only thing left that I can think of is potential autoimmune orchitis, but I believe that would've been accompanied by a positive ANCA too.

I am waiting for a rheum appointment. I did a 5-day course of prednisone and it's the only thing that helped. Unfortunately, after I stopped it, the pain came back.

Any idea on what to do?

Many thanks.


   
ReplyQuote
 Bro
(@heybro)
Very Active Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 187
 

Posted by: @natfromperu

Hi! I finally got some zeolite powder and I was wondering how much to take per day. Thanks in advance

 

Dosing is counter intuitive.  The more you take the less likely you are to experience side effects.

For example: Zeolite catches heavy metals in your blood.  Once your blood is clear of heavy metals, your body moves more heavy metals into your blood from storage.  This increase in heavy metals in your blood can cause side effects.  If you take enough Zeolite to capture the new heavy metals in the blood, then you won't have side effects.

I started with five heaping spoons of powder, however, I only really needed one.  Right now I take about half a spoon.  The brand I take is called Zeocharge.

 


   
ReplyQuote
 Bro
(@heybro)
Very Active Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 187
 

Posted by: @sunrise

Management of Long Covid, lessons from Lyme disease

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H6BfjFdfsTE

This video mentions low dose naltrexone.  Please be careful.  That drug made me significantly worse.

 


   
ReplyQuote
Jwills
(@jwills1)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 32
 

@chipster sorry for the delay replying to you. 

I believe plasmapheresis is different to INUSpheresis in that the latter doesn’t get rid of the plasma but rather reinjects it back into the body after filtering. I haven’t read much on the benefits of plasmapheresis but I know off hand that it can come with some very unpleasant side effects due to the plasma being replaced with a solution that does not contain any antibodies. 

I was tested for microclots by Dr Laubscher in South Africa, he put me on triple therapy anticoagulants which I did not take, I opted for natto and Serra and have been on these for 8 months now. I plan to return to his office in a few weeks for a retest. I’ve seen my symptoms improve steadily. 


   
ReplyQuote
Chipster
(@chipster)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 8
 

@jwills1 Wow, you’re really ahead of the curve on this stuff! My next question was going to be have you tried the South African protocol…

I’ve plateaued on the anticoagulant I’m using so I’m hoping the antiplatelet in their mixture might be a magic bullet. Now to convince my Canadian thrombosis doc to let me try it…

I hadn’t heard of natto-serra, did the S.A. doc recommend it?

Great to hear you’re getting better!

Please let me know of any other treatments you’ve found/find to be useful.

All the best


   
ReplyQuote
Jwills
(@jwills1)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 32
 

@chipster according to Dr. Laubscher a plateau is expected but you could absolutely consider his protocol and see if that improves things further. How long have you been taking them?

Nattokinase is a potent natural blood thinner talked about by many long haulers, and serrapeptase is a natural enzyme that supports natto by clearing up biofilm and dead tissue. They work hand in hand and many long haulers take them as a baseline to their protocols. Dr Laubscher suggested I take them along with his anticoagulants, but he felt that taking them alone wasn’t enough to get rid of the microclots however I was seriously concerned about the risk of bleeding. I’ll be interested to see my new results and if the natto and Serra has truely worked, I’d like to think so as my symptoms have improved.

I’ve undergone a lot of treatment - inus, colon cleanse, red light therapy, high dose infusions, neural therapy, magnetic field, ozone, etc. What has helped me the most are anticoagulants, gut support, anti microbial/viral supplements and specific infusions. 


   
ReplyQuote
Chipster
(@chipster)
Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 8
 

@jwills1

Thanks so much for your responses.

 

I just have a few more questions as I have a doctor appointment upcoming and then I’ll leave you  in peace.

 

  1. did the doctor say if the plateau was permanent or something that one just had to progress through (and if so, did he give a timeline and reason for the plateau?)
  2. What dose and brand of natto and serra are you using
  3. Does the doctor expect you to have to use the them permanently?
  4. Can you use the natto and serra in conjunction with the other complex (I’m assuming that is Clopidogrel 75mg, Aspirin 75mg, and Apixiban?)

 

Sorry for all the questions but you know more about this than any of the doctors I’ve spoken with.

 

Please keep me updated on your progress and I’ll let you know how my treatment goes.

 

Best wishes


   
ReplyQuote
(@margaret2022)
Very Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 335
 

Posted by: @jwills1

@chipster sorry for the delay replying to you. 

I believe plasmapheresis is different to INUSpheresis in that the latter doesn’t get rid of the plasma but rather reinjects it back into the body after filtering. I haven’t read much on the benefits of plasmapheresis but I know off hand that it can come with some very unpleasant side effects due to the plasma being replaced with a solution that does not contain any antibodies. 

I was tested for microclots by Dr Laubscher in South Africa, he put me on triple therapy anticoagulants which I did not take, I opted for natto and Serra and have been on these for 8 months now. I plan to return to his office in a few weeks for a retest. I’ve seen my symptoms improve steadily. 

 

which one’s improved ? I know we had a lot of similar symptoms 

 


   
ReplyQuote
 annb
(@moonbeam)
Very Active Member
Joined: 3 years ago
Posts: 61
 

Hello good people,

This may have been shared already but a friend just sent me this spike protein detox protocol from Dr. Peter McCullough, who shared these ingredients.

  • Nattokinase: 2000 fibrin units (100 milligrams) orally twice a day without food
  • Bromelain: 500 milligrams orally once a day without food
  • Curcumin: 500 milligrams orally twice a day (nano, liposomal, or with piperine additive suggested)

This particular formula that Dr. McCullough sells (he lost his work because he spoke out) can be expensive, but the ingredients above can be purchased separately for less money.

https://bit.ly/Spike-Support

Read the full study here: https://zenodo.org/record/8286460

Also, I have been learning a lot about overall health from Huberman Lab. Getting daily direct sunlight (preferably in the morning to aid with circadian rhythm and sleep), intermittent fasting (for 12 hour fasting, I stop eating a couple of hours before sleeping and then don't eat until the next morning), realizing the importance of sleep (I have been meditating and use box breathing - it doesn't always work but it has helped), diet (reading the ingredients of food products, avoiding high fructose corn syrup and processed food when possible, cutting down on other sugar), exercise (stretching and maintaining muscle - I realize that exercise can be challenging if you are not feeling well, but it's important to stay active if/when possible), and therapy (trying to understand myself better - how do I react emotionally - I had an anxious parent growing up as well as trauma that has been passed down from the generations, how does that affect me today?). It's all connected - mind/body/spirit and I have found that focusing on all of it is important and helpful.

Thinking of you all and wishing you well.


   
DrL reacted
ReplyQuote
(@buzzgirl)
Very Active Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 120
 

Posted by: @jwills1

@chipster according to Dr. Laubscher a plateau is expected but you could absolutely consider his protocol and see if that improves things further. How long have you been taking them?

Nattokinase is a potent natural blood thinner talked about by many long haulers, and serrapeptase is a natural enzyme that supports natto by clearing up biofilm and dead tissue. They work hand in hand and many long haulers take them as a baseline to their protocols. Dr Laubscher suggested I take them along with his anticoagulants, but he felt that taking them alone wasn’t enough to get rid of the microclots however I was seriously concerned about the risk of bleeding. I’ll be interested to see my new results and if the natto and Serra has truely worked, I’d like to think so as my symptoms have improved.

I’ve undergone a lot of treatment - inus, colon cleanse, red light therapy, high dose infusions, neural therapy, magnetic field, ozone, etc. What has helped me the most are anticoagulants, gut support, anti microbial/viral supplements and specific infusions. 

 

Hi. When are you planning on being retested for microclots and platelet hyperactivity? Also what was your score for each one. Yeah I tend to think you will have to go on TT for them to clear. I think there are a couple of doctors in the UK who are a part of Team clots now. Unsure if you could get tested with them - Binita Kane.

Do you mind please sharing the gut support and microbial/viral supplements that have helped you the most.

Thanks

 


   
ReplyQuote
(@dream20)
New Member
Joined: 2 years ago
Posts: 3
 

Nobel prize for mRNA vaccine literally made me throw up  


   
ReplyQuote
(@bloodpressure)
New Member
Joined: 9 months ago
Posts: 3
 

@claudiabee please keep us posted about your hypertension problem. I have had stage 2 hypertension for the past 2 years almost, I am looking for solutions. Take care.


   
ReplyQuote
Page 1149 / 1151